« | Main | »

July 22, 2010

Comments

Laura

such a wonderful way to spend the summer...
blessings
~*~

angel

good morning misty,
looks like summer is being good to you. i'm waiting for rain these days too.
i can't get enough of john mayer these days...and this one: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6w5Y05f0Lig&feature=related

xo

beth

summer just eats us up and way too quickly....why does this happen? why do the days just disappear ?

i love that you have flying kids....i have a flying family too and soon their photos will be posted....

it's good to have wings :)

miss you....

xoxooxoxooxox

regina

I want to fall in a bed of stars~
It's all beautiful

Faith

I'm pretty new to your blog and I can.no.get.enough! Your pictures and words are so beautiful and inspiring! Love it.

judy Wise

oh, thank you for the visit; i've been missing you.

that face ... those children ... your baking ...

beautiful life which you have created.

xo

Francesca Di Leo

beautiful post Misty.

your portrait is stunning, mesmorizing actually. and me thinks it's calling my name. no joke. hint hint. smile.

lovin' your work girl.. keep it up.

francesca

wanda miller

soft summer love xoxoxoxoxo

charlane

i've been stuck in the 70's lately...and on willie nelson from some reason.

beautiful shots.

Jennifer White

A little bit of this http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=klEgxo0Dyaw and this http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kXDiGtgPL6E (BTW I love Jakob Dylan)...a smidgen of Wilco http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GdKZQTfEGCk , a splash of http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObjLb6ElTvs 'cause I know all the words and I can rap like the DJ that I am... and feeling like David Byrne (one of my favorites) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HwNFiffOKic ... okay, so just a little taste of what's been playing while I'm sitting at my desk at work dreaming of my next visit to a certain family in Virginia. x o x o

Carol Weiler

Breathtaking-these images are beautiful-isn't summer so wonderful! I was looking forward to seeing your painting again-literally took my breath away. Thankyou-CW

francesca di leo

ooh man, you've gotta see this Misty.. i think you'll love it. to really enjoy it put it on REALLY loud... enjoy:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FGrwiCThmUE&feature=player_embedded

francesca

Teresa aka Tess

Oh my, what fun photos you have shared. Simply fantabulous!!!

kim

listening to some jamming blues at work ...now i want some memphis style bbq.....enought to lick my fingers....lol
xox

lk

OMG those sunglasses!!!!! LOVE them. miss you!!

and need that egg basket shadow image... print swap?

xoxoxo

lk

Oh, wait- I've been on a late 80s and early 90s dance music bender since artfest:
Jane Child- I don't want to fall in love
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pocV2jXQ4_c

Crystal Waters 100% Pure Love
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zQX2q6WCrbE&feature=fvst

C & C Music Factory- Gonna Make You Sweat
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zCTBD4ZWuRM&feature=related

I've been trying to teach the kids to do "the running man" roflmao

Oh, and The Cure- an essential

Just Like Heaven
http://www.youtube.com/watchv=zCTBD4ZWuRM&feature=related

It's Friday I'm in Love
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wa2nLEhUcZ0

Christine Young

your photos... combined with your words... combined with your links are such a wonderful treat to indulge in ~ thank you

i've been listening to deva premal & eminem, swinging around like my moods :-)

The comments to this entry are closed.